2018

David Abel Valley Coop
Nathan Beachner Beachner Grain, Inc.
Brandon Dills CoMark Equity Alliance
Lucas Hamm Mid Kansas Coop
Ryan Jones Offerle Coop
Taylor Martin Team Marketing Alliance
Jason Sutterby MFA/AGChoice
Rick Vrbas BASF

2017

Lance Adams Team Marketing Alliance
Seth Born Beachner Grain, Inc.
Bradley Brensing Winfield/Land O Lakes
Matthew Burdiek Koch Agronomic Service
David Klahr Kansas Farmer Serice
Nathan Miller Mid Kansas Coop
Andrew Ochampaugh Agrilead Inc.
Ryan Roberts Lortscher Animal Nutrition, Inc.
Lindsey Vincent Plains Equity Exchange
Shane Williams Canton Cooperative Grain & Supply

2016

Matt Case Farmer’s Cooperative Assn.
Blake Connelly Alliance Ag and Grain, LLC
Tatum Couture AgMark LLC
Valarie LaPean Cargill
Barbie Padgett Pride Ag Resources
Jonathan Person Dow AgroSciences
Christopher Stevens Farmers Coop Grain Assn.
Samantha Tenpenny Kansas Agribusiness Retailers Assn.
Derrick Tice Innvictis Crop Care
Kristin Bolte Randall Farmers Coop Union

2015

Aaron Hemberger Danville Cooperative Assn.
Lori Johnson Farmer’s Cooperative Equity
Brent Martin Ag Choice, Inc.
Scott Morris KFSA
Jon Newcomer Kansas Grain Inspection Service
Bill Garner AGChoice
Nichole Gouldie Mid Kansas Coop
Jami Loecker Syngenta
Christopher Pachta Crop Production Services
Cori Woelk DuPont Crop Protection
Travis Zwenger Lang Diesel, Inc.

2014

Bill Garner AGChoice
Brian Rosenhagen Fairbank Equipment, Inc.
Chase Demaree BarnesCo Inc.
Ella Pachta CPS/Central Plains Retail
Jayson Schoenfeld CPS/High Plains Division
Kevin Zoglmann Farmers Coop Grain Assn.
Lucas Price The Scoular Co.
Michael Burch BASF
Trent Weatherly Cargill Ag Horizons
Wyatt Rundel Bank of the West

2013

Billy Smith Cargill, Inc.
Darrin Cox Fairbank Equipment, Inc.
Dub Johnson McPherson Concrete Storage Systems
James Bettenbrock MKC
Janie Wetta Andale Farmers Coop
Mark Wegner ADM Grain Co.
Michael Keiser Farmers Coop Co.
Nick Hansen AgMark LLC
Scott Andrew Anderson KFSA
Sonia Offerle Offerle Coop Grain & Supply Co.

2012

Jackie Mundt Dow AgroSciences
John Watts MKC
Lincoln Hillyer Ag Partners Coop Inc.
Matthew Porter MKC
Michael Spade Harveyville Seed Co. Inc.
Monte Broeckelman Farmway Coop Inc.
Ryan McCoy Co-Mark Inc.
Sean Cravens Agro-Cultural Liquid Fertilizer
Ted Behring Farmers Coop Equity
Troy Presley Advance Trading Inc.

2011

Bob Standage KFSA
Brad Scheer Farmers Coop Elevator Co.
Dan Brubeck Beattie Farmers Union Coop Assn.
Donny Huber WindRiver Grain LLC
Janet Bear Frontier Ag Inc.
Jeremy Seyfert Cargill Ag Horizons
Josh Morrill East Kansas Agri-Energy, LLC
Kathryn Taylor Dow AgroSciences
Kelly Farrell Farrell Growth Group
Ryan Elgin Syngenta

2010

Douglas Biswell MKC
James Grilliot Midwest Laboratories, Inc.
Jason Creed MKC
Jonathan Mayes Cargill Ag Horizons
Justin Ochs Skyland Grain LLC
Kerry Watson MKC
Kyle Adams Team Marketing Alliance
Matt Friesen MKC
Matthew Hines Tallgrass Commodities

2009

Craig White United Prairie Ag, LLC
Jeff Naysmith MKC
Jerry Forst Central Valley Ag Cooperative
Kevin Dieckmann United Suppliers
Kevin Lueger Midwest Ag Service, LLC
Kyle Sorensen Plains Grain
Ronald Sothers Central Valley Ag Cooperative
Ryan Gale Ag 1 Source
Troy Coon Gavilon Fertilizer LLC

2008

Clark Pearson Miller Elevator Inc.
David Rethman Midwest Ag Service, LLC
Devin Schierling Team Marketing Alliance
Drew McIntire CPS/High Plains Division
Jon Ingebretson Gavilon Fertilizer, LLC
Marc Hoobler Syngenta
Robin Pitman Dow AgroSciences
Roland Martin Pawnee County Coop Assn.
Shane Eck Pride Ag Resources

2007

Brandon Schlake Cargill Inc. (closed)
Erik Lange MKC
Fred Seiler MKC
James Jirak Pro-Ag Marketing
Jeff Lavery KC Supply Co. Inc.
Jim Lee Beachner Grain Inc. – HQ.
Norman Hancock Garst Seed Co.

2006

Andy Smarsh Helena Chemical Co.
Chris Lewis CPS High Plains Division
Debra Miller Farmers Union Merc. & Shpg. Assn.
Jeremy Girard Hannebaum Grain Co. Inc.
Kirk Kennedy Valley Coop Inc.
Marvin Schlatter ADM Grain Co.
OJ Pearl J.B. Pearl Sales
Richard (Craig) Nelson Syngenta

2005

Brent Emch Cargill Ag Horizons
Jeff Mayfield Ag Service Inc.
Jeff Wilkinson The Scoular Company
Kammi Schwarting WindRiver Grain LLC
Kim Beam Central Valley Ag Cooperative
Lance Nelson Farmers Coop Co.
Lawrence Baxa Sublette Coop Inc.
Richard Tippin Coop Grain & Supply
Travis Hirst Dow AgroSciences

2004

Alan Goldsby CHS Inc.
Chuck Kuntz Harveyville Seed Co. Inc.
Darrel Pettay Crop Production Services
Doyle Pearl J.B. Pearl Sales
JR Isch Morrill Elevator Inc.
Lee Mason ADM Grain Co.
Robert Tempel WindRiver Grain LLC
Rock Marquardt Refco, LLC
Tom Meyer Kansas Grain Inspection Service Inc.

2003

Brian Linin Frontier Ag Inc.
Chad Villwok Wildcat Feeds LLC
Charlie Sauerwein WindRiver Grain LLC
Cory Falke Beachner Grain Inc. – HQ.
Lana O’Connor Wilbur-Ellis Company (closed)
Mark Herz DuPont Pioneer
Scott Anderson KFSA
Susan Macy DuPont Crop Protection

2002

Don Sauerwein Team Marketing Alliance
Doug Wright MKC
Jeff Huggard Scott Cooperative
John Roth WinField
Randy McCormick Kansas Grain Inspection Service Inc.
Randy Whisenhunt Ag Service Inc.
Roy Space

2001

Brian Norton Syngenta
David Helfrich Irsik & Doll Feed Service
Frank Shelton Farmway Coop Inc.
John Burton ADM Grain Co.
Mike Schaffter KFSA
Mike Schmidt Skyland Grain LLC
Mike Shirley SFP
Tim Krehbiel Lortscher Agri Service Inc.
Zach Barnes BarnesCo Inc.

2000

Daniel Wick Wick Grain Co.
Darien Fritts Frontier Ag Inc.
Gary Beachner Beachner Grain Inc. – HQ.
Laura Pearl J.B. Pearl Sales
Matt Overturf Skyland Grain LLC
Thomas Mudd WinField

1999

Alan Stone Bunge North America
Dustin Kuntz Harveyville Seed Co. Inc.
Fred Norwood Norwood & Co. Inc.
James Denny Frontier Ag Inc.
Jerald S. Kemmerer Pride Ag Resources
Joseph Schauf Farmers Coop Elevator Co.
Roger Long Rosen’s Inc.
Roy House McPherson Concrete Storage Systems
Ted Schultz Team Marketing Alliance
Thomas Lechtenberg ADM Grain Co.

1998

Charlie Swayze Farmers Coop Equity
Christopher Droge Syngenta
Kevin Brady LDI
Larry Shivers SFP
Russ Ronnebaum Hammel Scale Co. Inc
Stan Odle Stan Odle
Johnny Schaben Farm Service Center