Presidents (1896-1995) Chairmen (1995-2011)
1896-1899  N.B. Hieatt, Willis
1899-1907  L. Cortelyou, Muscotah
1907-1908  A. Aitken, St. John
1908-1912  R.E. Cox, Elsmore
1912-1914  W.C. Brown, Beloit
1914-1915  A.H. Bennett, Topeka
1915-1917  F.A. Derby, Topeka
1917-1919  J.B. McClure, Hutchinson
1919-1920  E. Bossemeyer, Jr., Superior NE
1920-1921  W.S. Washer, Atchison
1921-1922  J.D. Mead Fort, Scott
1922-1923  S.P. Wallingford, Wichita
1923-1924  Willis Pereau, Moran
1924-1925  C.C. Isley, Dodge City
1925-1927  Claude M. Cave, Sublette
1927-1928  H.R. Rhodes, Colony
1928-1929  H.B. Wheaton, Hugoton
1929-1930  J.H. Voss, Downs
1930-1931  Roy W. Cox, Moran
1931-1932  A.R. Dean, Blue Rapids
1932-1934  R.L. Miller, Kinsley
1934-1937  W.L. Drake, Humboldt
1937-1938  A.R. Dean, Blue Rapids
1938-1939  J.O. Ross, Wamego
1939-1941  J.E. Ogren, Arkansas City
1941-1944  Dan C. Sullivan, Ulysses
1944-1946  C.C. Smith, Conway Springs
1946-1947  A.W. Estes, Hutchinson
1947-1948  Lester R. McDonald, Satanta
1948-1949  D.A. McDonald, Iola
1949-1950  Howard D. Banta, Oberlin
1950-1951  Dwight S. Tolle, Salina
1951-1952  Ellis K. Cave, Dodge City
1952-1953  L.E. Howard, Topeka
1953-1954  H.J. Gudenkauf, Frankfort
1954-1955  S. Dean Evans, Sr., Salina
1955-1956  R.C. Davidson, Jr., Hutchinson
1956-1957  Royal R. Cox, Iola
1957-1958  R.P. Coupland, Tribune
1958-1959  Milton L. Morrison, Salina
1959-1960  David E. McKee, Topeka
1960-1962  Ed D. Romain, Wichita

1962-1964  Robert F. Gantz, Ness City
1964-1966  Steve E. Aduddell, Coffeyville
1966-1968  Earl H. Bryan, Hugoton
1968-1970  Ailiff Neel, Windom
1970-1971  Donald M. Moore, Monument
1971-1972  Henry Lueck, Netawaka
1972           Tom McNeive, Edmond
1972-1973  L.J. Holgerson, Wichita
1973-1974  Kermit Adelgren, Hutchinson
1974-1975  Lewis J. Gerken, Chanute
1975-1976  Ralph Dockstader, Beloit
1976-1977  Carl M. Thurow, Moscow
1977-1978  John Severe, Sr., Wichita
1978-1979  Frank McBride, Salina
1979-1980  Elmer Buster, Emporia
1980-1981  Gene Hiatt, Munden
1981-1982  Robert L. Read, Cherryvale
1982-1983  Ron Stucky, Kansas City
1983-1984  Don Epps, Prescott
1984-1985  Arch DeBruce, Ulysses
1985-1986  Gary Gilbert, Clay Center
1986-1987  George Aicher, Eureka
1987-1988  Gary Cooper, Colby
1988-1989  Roger Wolfe, Hiawatha
1989-1990  Clint Webber, Hutchinson
1990-1991  Don Timmel, Salina
1991-1992  Richard Fisher, Sterling
1992-1993  David Warrington, Salina
1993-1994  Dwaine Liby, Clay Center
1994-1995  Paul Dalke, Marienthal
1995-1996  Duane Boyd, Offerle
1996-1997  Fred Pearson, Reading
1997-1998  Gary Beachner, St. Paul
1998-1999  John Petz, Cimarron
1999-2001  Byron Ulery, Beloit
2001-2003  Chuck Elsea, Salina
2003-2005  Dennis Bedore, Stockton
2005-2007  Gary Lortscher, Bern
2007-2009  Jerald Kemmerer, Dodge City
2009-2011  Gary Gantz, Ness City
2011-2013  Stan Stark, Haviland
2013-2015  Ted Schultz, Moundridge
2015-2017  Pete Goetzmann, Overland Park
2017-2019 Glen Hofbauer, Overland Park
Sunflower Award Winners

1986 Frank McBride
1987 Bill Morand
1988 Dr. Robert Schoeff
1989 Arch DeBruce
1990 Jerry Schweitzer
1991 Milton Morrison
1992 John Cranor
1993 Delbert Bosley
1994 Jimmie Dean
1995 Jim Otto
1996 Lucille Severe
1997 Ed Dwyer
1998 Clayton Mantz
1999 S. Dean Evans
2000 Gary Bothwell
2001 Ron Stucky
2002 Mike Braude
2003 Don Timmel
2004 Brendon Donnelly
2005 Barry Flinchbaugh
2006 Robert Dole
2007 Robert Gantz
2008 Fred Norwood
2009 Jan Moyer
2011 Gary Mundhenke
2012 Paul DeBruce
2013 Charles R. “Dick” Webb
2014 Jeff C. Borchardt
2015 Thomas E. Meyer
2016 Charles “Dub” Johnson
2017 Lowell Downey